2017 Results

2017 Results By Division            2017 Results Overall

 

2017 Round Saltspring Race
Results Overall
Division Boat Name Surname Status Elapsed Corrected Rating Class/Make: Club.
1 M Dream Chaser Keel 22:41:51 21:43:03 84 Corsair F27 NYC
M Mail Order Bride Gorrie DNF -3 Multi F85 SR NYC
M Pturbodactyl Tulip DNF 0 Corsair F31R RVanYC
1 1 Mischief Jespersen 14:15:56 14:01:56 20 Merges 32 RVanYC
2 1 Strait Marine Allan 14:39:00 14:47:24 -12 Modified Farr 40 RVanYC
3 1 Westerly Dahlgren 14:34:39 15:25:03 -72 Santa Cruz 70 RVicYC
4 1 LawnDart Allan 15:26:15 15:33:15 -10 Santa Cruz 50 NYC
5 3 Incisor Phillips 23:31:32 22:09:38 117 CY 8.0 WVYC
6 2 Terna III Kitchen/Senkler 23:42:15 22:21:45 115 C&C 39 BIYC
7 4 Mojo Hansen 23:13:15 22:24:57 69 J 109 VRC
8 4 Legacy Peterson 23:39:32 22:51:14 69 J 109 PRYC
9 4 Selkie Wylie 24:02:39 23:11:33 73 Express 37 MkI RVanYC
6 Noflyk Abbott DNF 143 Jeanneau SO37 RVicYC
5 Talisman Alfreds DNF 135 Santana 30/30 PC VRC
4 Caliente Andersen DNF 72 C&C 115 SISC
2 Anne Marie Andrew DNF 120 Jeanneau SF 37 RVanYC
6 Velica Argiro DNF 138 Alerion Express 33 SISC NFS
2 Rogues Roost Arsenault DNF 94 C&C 37/40+ RVanYC
7 Annie Aubin DNF 235 C&C 24 RVicYC
7 Windblazer Bishop DNF 187 Jeanneau 32A-I SISC
3 Final Dash Blaauw DNF 86 Dash 34 CFSA
5 Evangeline Blair DNF 102 C&C 34+ RVicYC
6 Coda Bragg DNF 170 C&C 30-2 IYC
6 Radiant Heat Brogan DNF 138 J 30 SISC
5 OCD Brown DNF 135 Wylie 34 VRC
2 Buck’aneer Buck DNF 93 CS 40 RVanYC
2 Toon Town Bunnin DNF 106 Sabre 386 SNSYC
4 Rags Button DNF 75 C&C 115 MBYC
5 Cahoots Cameron DNF 132 J 27 RVicYC
5 Paragon Campbell DNF 99 X-372 Sport EHYC
1 65 Red Roses II Chan DNF 45 J 111 RVanYC
1 65 Red Roses Clendenan/Chan DNF 54 Farr 30 WVYC
3 Dilligaf Climenhaga DNF 111 Ross 930 NYC
6 Spud Collins DNF 139 J 30 SCYC
7 Revenuer Cote DNF 196 Lightning SISC
2 Journey Damis DNF 126 Catalina 42 Mk II SCSC
3 Optical Illusion Daniel DNF 107 Dash 34 NYC
7 Miss Runaway DeVaney DNF 271 McGregor 26 MBYC NFS
4 Joyant Ehmann DNF 86 J 36 RVicYC
3 Kaitoa Erdmer DNF 102 Ross 930 SISC
1 Papillon Frisch DNF 45 Aerodyne 38 WVYC
6 NVS Gibson DNF 149 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC
7 Southern Comfort Gough DNF 219 Catalina 27 MBYC
6 Hessian Greenwood DNF 157 C&C 35 CFSA
5 Pacific High Gugins DNF 87 C&C 34-2 Squamish
2 First Sight Hayes DNF 69 Beneteau 45f5 MBYC
7 Pitoraq Heath DNF 197 Windward 30 CFSA
3 Fiasco Hesford DNF 99 Olson 30 RVicYC
4 Equinox Holland DNF 69 J 109 RVicYC
1 My-Tai Homan DNF 54 Flying Tiger 10M SNSYC
5 Querida Hutlet DNF 131 C&C 35-3 CBSC
3 Godzilla Ip DNF 122 J 29 VRC
1 Kairos Jewula DNF 45 Aerodyne 38 RVicYC
1 Surfrider Johnston DNF 18 Santa Cruz 50 RVanYC
7 Mystique Johnston DNF 188 C&C 29 Mk 2 MBYC
5 Oasis Jones DNF 111 Beneteau First 41s5 SISC
6 Wildfire Keating DNF 148 Goman 30-1 SISC
4 Fin Kelly DNF 84 Beneteau First 36.7 NYC
6 Electra Kibble DNF 141 Aphrodite SISC
6 Arnica Law DNF 138 Dufour 34 SNSYC
3 District 9 Levaaho DNF 122 J 29 PRYC
5 Border Reiver Lipscomb DNF 122 Hotfoot 31 SNSYC
7 Tuuli MacKenzie DNF 257 Crown 28 Cascadia NFS
7 Amor de Cosmos Mann DNF 240 Tanzer 26 MBYC
5 Presto?? Marciniak DNF 96 J 33-1 TCYC
4 Salient Marti DNF 54 Beneteau First 40.7 VRC
1 Shuriken Martin DNF 54 Flying Tiger 10M WVYC
1 The Shadow McCarthy DNF 36 1D35 WVYC
1 Joy Ride Miller DNF 39 J 122e SYC
3 Beats Per Minute Miller-Stead DNF 90 Olson 30 RVicYC
6 Jaguar Mills DNF 152 Hotfoot 27 CFSA
7 Mephisto Mills DNF 212 C&C 29-1 RVicYC
4 Nirvana Minenko DNF 57 Beneteau First 40.7 PRYC
6 Lillian V Morin DNF 165 Catalina 36 SCSC
2 www.calm Morris DNF 115 Jeanneau 409 GBSC NFS
1 JackRabbit Nichols DNF 27 CM1200 CFSA
7 Kaysaren Ozker DNF 201 Beneteau First 285 CBSC
7 Wadadli Palfrey DNF 164 Pearson 36-I LYC
5 JAZ Parkin DNF 93 Beneteau First 36.7 GSC
5 Mischief Patterson DNF 129 Santana 35 Squamish
4 Avalanche Penney DNF 76 Express 37 MK II PRYC
6 Dark Star Porter DNF 145 Crown 34 CFSA
2 Mystic Questo DNF 96 Sabre 402 SISC
2 Starlight Express Rann DNF 50 Hunter HC 50 SCYC
4 ClaraALLEGRO Richardson DNF 81 Beneteau First 36.7 VSC
3 Risky Business Rodriguez DNF 99 Olson 30 TCYC
5 Thursday’s Child Rummen DNF 131 Hotfoot 31 VRC
3 Ultraman II Saunderson DNF 100 Ross 930 RVanYC
3 Interim Schnellback DNF 108 Ross 930 MBYC
3 Double D Schwenger DNF 105 Olson 30 VRC
6 Duet Skinner DNF 138 Dufour 335 GL CFSA
4 Dominatrix Stewart DNF 82 X-119 RVanYC
5 Prime Swayze DNF 120 Beneteau First 35s5 PRYC
7 Love it or List it Tanner DNF 185 J 24 PRYC
7 Rhapsody Taylor DNF 260 Grampian28 GBSC NFS
2 Kerkyra Thistle DNF 99 Hanse 400e GSC
2 Blue Shift Turner DNF 117 Tartan 3700 SNSYC
6 Zephyrus Van Nus DNF 176 Catalina 36 Mk 2 RVanYC
4 Excalibur Vandergaag DNF 76 Schock 35 RVanYC
4 Moonlight Mile Vassallo DNF 76 J 35 MBYC
7 C’est La Vie Warren DNF 252 Catalina 27 MBYC NFS
3 Sunnyvale Wet Coast Sailing Team DNF 99 Melges 24 RVicYC
4 Jabiru Whitfield DNF 76 J 35 PRYC
6 Firefly Woolcock DNF 138 Laser 28 SISC
5 Honcho Wunderlich DNF 126 Beneteau First 36s7 SNSYC