Participants

107 participants registered as of May 15, 2017

BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB CLASS/MAKE SAIL # RATING
65 Red Roses Chan WVYC Farr 30  CAN 7
65 Red Roses II Chan RVanYC J 111  CAN 38
Amor de Cosmos Mann MBYC Tanzer 26  128
Anne Marie Andrew RVanYC Jeanneau Sun Fast  CAN 1037
Annie Aubin RVicYC C&C 24  74345
Arnica Law SNSYC Dufour 34  3043
Avalanche Penney PRYC Express 37 Mk II  42062
Beats Per Minute Miller-Stead RVicYC Olson  18310
Blue Shift Turner SNSYC Tartan 3700  CAN 108
Border Reiver Lipscomb SNSYC Hotfoot 31  29929
Buck’aneer Buck RVanYC CS 40  34956
Cahoots Cameron RVicYC J 27  74347
Caliente Andersen SISC C&C 115  CAN 45
C’est La Vie Warren MBYC Catalina
Clara Allegro Richardson VSC Beneteau First 36.7  74359
Coda Bragg IYCBC C&C 30-2  69051
Cool Beans Kushner TCYC Melges 24  CAN 347
Dark Star Porter CFSA Crown 34  39137
Dilligaf Climenhaga NYC/VRC Ross 930  6314
Dominatrix Stewart RVanYC X-119  42382
Double D Schwenger VRC Olson 30  38
Dream Chaser Keel NYC Corsair F27  97621
Duet Skinner CFSA Dufour 335 GL
Electra Kibble SISC Aphrodite  CAN109
Equilibrium Housser VRC J 29  3781
Equinoix Holland RVicYC J 109  43
Evangeline Blair RVicYC C&C 34
Excalibur Vandergaag RVanYC Schock 35  97663
Fiasco Hesford RVicYC Olson 30  67807
Fin Kelly NYC Beneteau First 36.7  43
Final Dash Blaauw CFSA Dash 34  34773
Firefly Woolcock SISC Laser 28  169
First Sight Hayes MBYC Beneteau 45F5  74271
Godzilla Ip VRC J 29  CAN59990
Honcho Wunderlich SNSYC Beneteau First 36s7  28
Incisor Philips WVYC CY 8.0  74404
Interim Schnellback MBYC Ross 930  87383
Jabiru Whitfield PRYC J 35  29223
Jackrabbit Nichols CFSA CM 1200  18193
Jaguar Mills CFSA Hotfoot  29725
Jaz Parkin GSC Beneteau 36.7  21
Journey Damis SCSA Catalina 42 Mk II  79152
Joyant Ehmann RVicYC J 36  77233
Joy Ride Miller SYC J 122E  89
Kairos Jewula RVicYC Areodyne 38  3801
Kaitoa Erdmer SISC Ross 930  33759
Kaysaren Ozker CBSC Beneteau First 28.5  26
Kerkyra Thistle GSC Hanse 400e  74400
Lawn Dart Allan NYC Santa Cruz 50  CAN67776
Legacy Peterson PRYC J 109  288
Lillian V Morin SCSA Catalina  1412
Love it or List it Tanner PRYC J 24  2398
Mail Order Bride Gorrie NYC Multi F85 SR  10
Mephisto Mills RVicYC C&C 29 Mk 1  44191
Mischief Jespersen RVanYC Melges  CAN10
Mischief Patterson SqYC Santana 35  18683
Miss Runaway DeVaney MBYC McGregor  M
Mojo Hansen VRC J 109  CAN237
Moonlight Mile Vassallo MBYC J 35  28108
My-Tai Homan SNSYC FLT. 10m  Can 31
Mystic Questo SISC Sabre 402  74453
Mystique Johnston MBYC C&C 29 Mk 2  477
Nirvana Minenko PRYC Beneteau  47071
Noflyk Abbott RVicYC Jeanneau SO37  304
NVS Gibson RVicYC Hotfoot 27  29745
Oasis Jones SISC Beneteau First 41 S5  421
OCD Brown VRC Wylie  18792
Optical Illusion Daniel NYC Dash  49309
Pacific High Gugins SqYC C&C  54978
Papillon Frisch WVYC Aerodyne 38  51438
Paragon Campbell EHYC X-372 Sport  41674
Pitoraq Heath CFSA Windward 30  798
Plus Ten Levaaho PRYC J 24  CAN2218
Presto Marciniak TCYC J-Boat  42433
Prime Swayze PRYC Beneteau First 35s5  6875
Pturbodactyl Tulip RVanYC Corsair F31R  29060
Querida Hutlet CBSC C&C 35-3  888
Radiant Heat Brogan SISC J 30  67901
Rags Button MBYC C&C 115  CAN54
Recon Welch AYC J 111  031
Revenuer Cote SISC Lightning  11645
Rhapsody Taylor GB Grampian 28  KC17
Richard Greenwood Greenwood CFSA C&C 35  13865
Rogues Roost Arsenault RVanYC C&C 37/40+  50122
Salient Marti VRC Beneteau First 40.7  52082
Selkie Wylie RVanYC Express 37 Mk 1  40081
Shuriken Martin WVYC Flying Tiger 10M  37
Southern Comfort Gough MBYC Catalina 27
Spud Collins SCYC J 30  355
Starlight Express Rann SCYC Hunter HC 50  74419
Strait Marine Allan RVanYC Modified Farr 40  CAN95
Sunnyvale McMillan RVicYC Melges 24  CAN151
Surfrider Johnston RVanYC Santa Cruz  CAN1050
Talisman Alfreds VRC Santana 30/30 PC  77600
Terna III Kitchen/Senkler BIYC C&C  19535
The Shadow McCarthy WVYC 1D35  35019
Thursday’s Child Rummen VRC Hotfoot 31  49507
Toon Town Bunnin SNSYC Sabre 386  606
Tuuli MacKenzie Crown 28
Ultraman II Saunderson RVanYC Ross 930  69307
Velica Argiro SISC Alerion Express 33  74719
Wadadli Palfrey LYC Pearson 36-1  8619
Westerly Dahlgren RVic YC Santa Cruz 70  18997
Wildfire Keating SISC Goman  34696
Windblazer Bishop SISC Jeanneau
www.Calm Morris GBSC Jeanneau
Zephyrus Van Nus RVanYC Catalina 36 Mk 2  2254

 

 

This list of participants registered is provided for the convenience of skippers for reference purposes only. Note that ratings and additional information may be added as it is confirmed. Ratings and other information may differ on final participant list.

Club Key:

BIYC – Bowen Island Yacht Club
CBSA – Cow Bay Sailing Association
CBSC – Canoe Bay Sailing Club
CFSA – Canadian Forces Sailing Association
CYC – Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
DCYC – Deep Cove Yacht Club
EHYC – Eagle Harbour Yacht Club
EYC – Edmonton Yacht Club
GB – Genoa Bay
GBSC – Garden Bay Sailing Club
GSC – Glenmore Sailing Club
IYCBC – International Yacht Club of BC
KYC – Kingston Yacht Club
LYC – Ladysmith Yacht Club
MBYC – Maple Bay Yacht Club
MYCBC – Macgregor Yacht Club of BC
NWMA –
NYC – Nanaimo Yacht Club
PMYC – Port Madison Yacht Club
PRYC – Point Roberts Yacht Club
PYC – Pender Yacht Club
RVanYC – Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
RVicYC – Royal Victoria Yacht Club
SailCA – Sail Canada
SCSA – Sunshine Coast Sailing Association
SCYC – Schooner Cove Yacht Club
SISC – Saltspring Island Sailing Club
SNSYC – Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club
SSMar – Salt Spring Marina
SYC – Seattle Yacht Club
SqYC – Squamish Yacht Club
TCYC – Tiddly Cove Yacht Club
VRC – Vancouver Rowing Club
VSC – Vancouver Sailing Club
WVYC – West Vancouver Yacht Club