2016 Results

Overall Standings

PLACE BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Mischief Jespersen SNSYC 1 20 Melges 32 07:49:09 07:35:09
2 Willo The Wisp Eckard RVicYC 2 45 Peterson 42 08:12:37 07:41:07
3 Jackrabbit Nichols CFSA 1 30 CM1200 08:06:42 07:45:42
4* Mail Order Bride Gorrie NYC 7 -3 F85SR 07:56:23 07:58:29
5 Excalibur Vandergaag RVanYC 2 73 Schock 35 08:51:38 08:00:32
6 Electre Pike KYC 2 69 Bene 45F5 08:49:08 08:00:50
7 Arnica Law SNSYC 5 141 Dufour 34 09:40:08 08:01:26
8 My-Tai Homan SNSYC 1 54 FT 10m 08:40:18 08:02:30
9 Avalanche Penney PRYC 2 76 Express 37 MKII 08:56:21 08:03:09
10 The Shadow McCarthy WVYC 1 36 1D35 08:31:04 08:05:52
11 Jabiru Whitfield PRYC 2 76 J 35 08:59:28 08:06:16
12 Raven Lloyd VRC 1 24 CM1200 08:23:33 08:06:45
13 Rags Button MBYC 2 75 C&C 115 09:01:23 08:08:53
14 Dolce Burgers RVanYC 2 54 Bene First 40.7 08:47:10 08:09:22
15 Buck’aneer Buck RVanYC 3 96 CS 40 09:16:41 08:09:29
16 Westerly Dahlgren RVicYC 1 -69 Santa Cruz 70 07:22:56 08:11:14
17 Dominatrix Stewart RVanYC 2 76 X-119 09:05:35 08:12:23
18 Strait Marine Allan RVanYC 1 -12 Modified Farr 40 08:04:52 08:13:16
19 65_Red Roses Chan WVYC 1 54 Farr 30 08:51:16 08:13:28
20 Valkyrie RKR Racing RVanYC 1 -83 TP52 07:16:48 08:14:54
21 Electra Kibble SISC 5 141 Aphrodite 101 09:57:38 08:18:56
22 Blackfish Tulip RVanYC 7 74 Farrier 09:12:13 08:20:25
23 Incisor Phillips WVYC 4 115 CY 8.0 09:41:25 08:20:55
24 Velica Argiro SISC 5 138 Alerion Exp 33 09:59:25 08:22:49
25 ClaraALLEGRO Richardson Van SC 3 81 Bene First 36.7 09:20:01 08:23:19
26 Ultraman II Saunderson RVanYC 3 100 Ross 930 09:33:41 08:23:41
27 Plus Ten Levaaho PRYC 6 185 J24 10:34:49 08:25:19
28 Nirvana Minenko PRYC 2 57 Bene 40.7 09:06:15 08:26:21
29 Noflyk Abbott RVicYC 5 140 Jeanneau SO37 10:05:44 08:27:44
30 Nasty Habit Morrison RVicYC 2 76 J 35 09:21:41 08:28:29
31 Thursday’s Child Rummen VRC 4 131 Hotfoot 31 10:01:08 08:29:26
32 Tracks Robinson RVicYC 4 131 Hotfoot 31 10:01:30 08:29:48
33 Natural High Shaw-Mac SYC 5 133 J 30 10:03:09 08:30:03
34 Mojo Hansen PRYC 2 69 J 109 09:18:54 08:30:36
35 Joyant Ehmann RVicYC 3 81 J 36 09:27:20 08:30:38
36 baaad kitty! Power RVicYC 1 57 Henderson 30 09:10:48 08:30:54
37 Blue Jay Stokes Edmonton 4 118 J 32-1 09:53:55 08:31:19
38 Papillon Frisch DCYC 1 45 Aerodyne 38 09:04:03 08:32:33
39 Equilibrium Daetz VRC 4 119 J 29 09:57:18 08:34:00
40 The Lounge McQuade CBSA 6 192 Cal 29 10:49:23 08:34:59
41 Double D Schwenger VRC 3 93 Olson 09:41:48 08:36:42
42 String Theory Mortimer VRC 2 42 Bene First 47.7 09:09:20 08:39:56
43 DILLIGAF Climenhaga NYC 3 111 Ross 930 09:58:53 08:41:11
44 Querida Hutlet CBSC 4 128 C&C 35-3 10:10:56 08:41:20
45 SPUD Collins SCYC 5 148 J 30 10:29:02 08:45:26
46 First Sight Hayes MBYC 2 69 Bene 45f5 09:33:59 08:45:41
47 Blue Shift Turner SNSYC 4 117 Tartan 3700 10:07:39 08:45:45
48 Mischief Patterson Squamish 4 129 Santana 35 10:16:12 08:45:54
49 Lil Surfrider Johnston RVanYC 5 152 Santa Cruz 27 10:32:44 08:46:20
50 Phaedra Andrew RVanYC 3 81 Bene 45F5 SM 09:44:34 08:47:52
51 Lickety Split Stevens NYC 1 39 T320 09:15:54 08:48:36
52 Runaway Girl Simpson NYC 5 135 Olson 911 10:23:24 08:48:54
53 Pitoraq Heath CFSA 6 194 Windward 30 11:04:57 08:49:09
54 Final Dash Blaauw CFSA 2 74 Dash 34-1X 09:41:13 08:49:25
55 Godzilla Ip VRC 4 119 J 29 10:13:34 08:50:16
56 Caliente Andersen SISC 2 72 C&C 115 09:42:11 08:51:47
57 Risky Buisness Rodriguez West Van 3 99 Olson 30 10:02:29 08:53:11
58 Fiasco Hesford RVicYC 3 99 Olson 30 10:02:46 08:53:28
59 Pacific High Gugins Squamish 3 92 C&C 32-2 09:58:16 08:53:52
60 Dark Star Porter CFSA 5 148 Crown 34 10:38:48 08:55:12
61 Jaguar Blake CFSA 5 149 Hotfoot 27 10:40:53 08:56:35
62 Kaitoa Erdmer SISC 3 105 Ross 930 10:10:53 08:57:23
63 Nunnehi Winfield EHYC 5 135 Olson 911SE 10:33:19 08:58:49
64 Interim Schnellback MBYC 3 108 Ross 930 10:14:35 08:58:59
65 Honcho Wunderlich SNSYC 4 126 Bene First 36s7 10:27:50 08:59:38
66 Southern Comfort Gough MBYC 6 218 Catalina 27 11:37:01 09:04:25
67 Joyride Berdine GSC 6 267 San Juan 21 12:11:19 09:04:25
68 Prime Swayze PRYC 4 117 Bene First 35s5 10:27:46 09:05:52
69 ICBM Troyer SISC 4 116 Rocket 22 10:29:07 09:07:55
70 Radiant Heat Brogan SISC 5 136 J 30 10:44:18 09:09:06
71 Fin Kelly NYC 3 81 Bene First 36.7 10:09:51 09:13:09
72 Oasis Jones SISC 3 102 Bene First 41S5 10:28:07 09:16:43
73 Mephisto Mills RVicYC 6 212 C&C 29-1 11:45:14 09:16:50
74 Taihoa Ball SAYC 3 89 Dash 34 10:23:40 09:21:22
75 Hessian Greenwood CFSA 5 157 C&C 35 MK II 11:11:28 09:21:34
76 First Draft Woolcock SISC 5 161 Pocket Rocket 22 11:16:57 09:24:15
77 Oceano III Avery RVicYC 2 45 Hanse 470 09:56:12 09:24:42
78 Second Wind van Soeren SISC 4 114 Bene Oceanus 40 10:52:03 09:32:15
79 Wildfire Keating SISC 5 148 Express 30 11:19:17 09:35:41
80 Alto Menos Cowley RVicYC 6 207 Cal 2-29 12:02:42 09:37:48
81 JAZ Silkstone GSC 3 93 Bene First 36.7 10:45:52 09:40:46
82 Annie Aubin RVicYC 6 235 C&C 24 12:32:31 09:48:01
83 Elua Makani McAllister Garden Bay 2 78 Bene 42s7 10:53:55 09:59:19
84 Love It or List It Tanner PRYC 6 185 J24 12:13:58 10:04:28
85 Red Sheilla Innes RVanYC 2 53 Bene 49 10:48:11 10:11:05
86 Babylon II Hatfield SNSYC 3 102 Hanse 400e 11:25:23 10:13:59
87 Bigfoot X Thannhauser CFSA 3 110 Hotfoot 31 11:37:54 10:20:54
88 Traffic Lott Cow Bay 7 -57 Mod C Class Cat 09:42:54 10:22:48
89 Paragon Campbell EHYC 3 99 X-372 Sport 11:33:39 10:24:21
90 Soul Thyme Simpson SISC 4 111 Hunter 41ds 11:47:54 10:30:12
91 Liming Agate RVicYC 5 154 Yamaha 33 12:39:29 10:51:41
92 Effervescence 1 Bortz SISC 5 142 Cooper 416 13:38:02 11:58:38
It’s Magic Cunningham VRC 4 123 Bene First 38 DNF DNF
Breakaway Gadsby SISC 6 178 1982 Morgan 383 DNF DNF
Amor de Cosmos Mann MBYC 6 237 Tanzer 26 DNF DNF
Elmach Desage Cascade 4 114 XYacht-42 DNF DNF
Nice Pear Gladman NWMA 7 9 Multi 23 DNF DNF
Whistler V Parkes RVicYC 5 165 Ohlson 38 DNF DNF
Moody Blue II Lott Canoe Bay 4 112 Farr 1104 DNF DNF
Skeena Cloud Taylor SISC 6 190? Hunter 28.5 DNC DNC
Little Penguin Gallant MYCBC 6 318 Macgregor DNC DNC
Gargoyle Ireland App 6 227 Ketch/Herreshoff/Nereia DNC DNC
Coda Bragg IYC 6 182 C&C 30 Mk2 DNC DNC
Bat Out Of Hell Staughton CYCSeattle 1 54 Farr 30 DNC DNC
Terna III Kitchen Bowen YC 4 115 C&C 39 DNC DNC
Prairie Sun Windas SNSYC 6 227 Sun 27 DNC DNC

 

Division Results

Division 1

RANK BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Mischief Jespersen SNSYC 1 20 Melges 32 07:49:09 07:35:09
2 Jackrabbit Nichols CFSA 1 30 CM1200 08:06:42 07:45:42
3 My-Tai Homan SNSYC 1 54 FT 10m 08:40:18 08:02:30
4 The Shadow McCarthy WVYC 1 36 1D35 08:31:04 08:05:52
5 Raven Lloyd VRC 1 24 CM1200 08:23:33 08:06:45
6 Westerly Dahlgren RVicYC 1 -69 Santa Cruz 70 07:22:56 08:11:14
7 Strait Marine Allan RVanYC 1 -12 Modified Farr 40 08:04:52 08:13:16
8 65_Red Roses Chan WVYC 1 54 Farr 30 08:51:16 08:13:28
9 Valkyrie RKR Racing RVanYC 1 -83 TP52 07:16:48 08:14:54
10 baaad kitty! Power RVicYC 1 57 Henderson 30 09:10:48 08:30:54
11 Papillon Frisch DCYC 1 45 Aerodyne 38 09:04:03 08:32:33
12 Lickety Split Stevens NYC 1 39 T320 09:15:54 08:48:36
Bat Out Of Hell Staughton CYC Seattle 1 54 Farr 30 DNC DNC

Division 2

RANK BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Willo The Wisp Eckard RVicYC 2 45 Peterson 42 08:12:37 07:41:07
2 Excalibur Vandergaag RVanYC 2 73 Schock 35 08:51:38 08:00:32
3 Electre Pike KYC 2 69 Bene 45F5 08:49:08 08:00:50
4 Avalanche Penney PRYC 2 76 Express 37 MKII 08:56:21 08:03:09
5 Jabiru Whitfield PRYC 2 76 J 35 08:59:28 08:06:16
6 Rags Button MBYC 2 75 C&C 115 09:01:23 08:08:53
7 Dolce Burgers RVanYC 2 54 Bene First 40.7 08:47:10 08:09:22
8 Dominatrix Stewart RVanYC 2 76 X-119 09:05:35 08:12:23
9 Nirvana Minenko PRYC 2 57 Bene 40.7 09:06:15 08:26:21
10 Nasty Habit Morrison RVicYC 2 76 J 35 09:21:41 08:28:29
11 Mojo Hansen PRYC 2 69 J 109 09:18:54 08:30:36
12 String Theory Mortimer VRC 2 42 Bene First 47.7 09:09:20 08:39:56
13 First Sight Hayes MBYC 2 69 Bene 45f5 09:33:59 08:45:41
14 Final Dash Blaauw CFSA 2 74 X Dash 34-1 09:42:11 08:51:47
15 Caliente Anderson SISC 2 72 C&C 115 09:48:13 08:56:25
16 Oceano III Avery RVicYC 2 45 Hanse 470 09:56:12 09:24:42
17 Elua Makani McAllister Garden Bay 2 78 Bene 42s7 10:53:55 09:59:19
18 Red Sheilla Innes RVanYC 2 53 Bene 49 10:48:11 10:11:05

Division 3

RANK BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Buck’aneer Buck RVanYC 3 96 CS 40 09:16:41 08:09:29
2 ClaraALLEGRO Richardson Van SC 3 81 Bene First 36.7 09:20:01 08:23:19
3 Ultraman II Saunderson RVanYC 3 100 Ross 930 09:33:41 08:23:41
4 Joyant Ehmann RVicYC 3 81 J 36 09:27:20 08:30:38
5 Double D Schwenger VRC 3 93 Olson 09:41:48 08:36:42
6 DILLIGAF Climenhaga NYC 3 111 Ross 930 09:58:53 08:41:11
7 Phaedra Andrew RVanYC 3 81 Bene 45F5 SM 09:44:34 08:47:52
8 Risky Buisness Rodriguez West Van 3 99 Olson 30 10:02:29 08:53:11
9 Fiasco Hesford RVicYC 3 99 Olson 30 10:02:46 08:53:28
10 Pacific High Gugins Squamish 3 92 C&C 32-2 09:58:16 08:53:52
11 Kaitoa Erdmer SISC 3 105 Ross 930 10:10:53 08:57:23
12 Interim Schnellback MBYC 3 108 Ross 930 10:14:35 08:58:59
13 Fin Kelly NYC 3 81 Bene First 36.7 10:09:51 09:13:09
14 Oasis Jones SISC 3 102 Bene First 41S5 10:28:07 09:16:43
15 Taihoa Ball SAYC 3 89 Dash 34 10:23:40 09:21:22
16 JAZ Silkstone GSC 3 93 Bene First 36.7 10:45:52 09:40:46
17 Babylon II Hatfield SNSYC 3 102 Hanse 400e 11:25:23 10:13:59
18 Bigfoot X Thannhauser CFSA 3 110 Hotfoot 31 11:37:54 10:20:54
19 Paragon Campbell EHYC 3 99 X-372 Sport 11:33:39 10:24:21

Division 4

RANK BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Incisor Phillips WVYC 4 115 CY 8.0 09:41:25 08:20:55
2 Thursday’s Child Rummen VRC 4 131 Hotfoot 31 10:01:08 08:29:26
3 Tracks Robinson RVicYC 4 131 Hotfoot 31 10:01:30 08:29:48
4 Blue Jay Stokes Edmonton 4 118 J 32-1 09:53:55 08:31:19
5 Equilibrium Daetz VRC 4 119 J 29 09:57:18 08:34:00
6 Querida Hutlet CBSC 4 128 C&C 35-3 10:10:56 08:41:20
7 Blue Shift Turner SNSYC 4 117 Tartan 3700 10:07:39 08:45:45
8 Mischief Patterson Squamish 4 129 Santana 35 10:16:12 08:45:54
9 Godzilla Ip VRC 4 119 J 29 10:13:34 08:50:16
10 Honcho Wunderlich SNSYC 4 126 Bene First 36s7 10:27:50 08:59:38
11 Prime Swayze PRYC 4 117 Bene First 35s5 10:27:46 09:05:52
12 ICBM Troyer SISC 4 116 Rocket 22 10:29:07 09:07:55
13 Second Wind van Soeren SISC 4 114 Bene Oceanus 40 10:52:03 09:32:15
14 Soul Thyme Simpson SISC 4 111 Hunter 41ds 11:47:54 10:30:12
It’s Magic Cunningham VRC 4 123 Bene First 38 DNF DNF
Elmach Desage Cascade 4 114 XYacht-42 DNF DNF
Moody Blue II Lott Canoe Bay 4 112 Farr 1104 DNF DNF
Terna III Kitchen Bowen Island YC 4 115 C&C 39 DNC DNC

Division 5

RANK BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Arnica Law SNSYC 5 141 Dufour 34 09:40:08 08:01:26
2 Electra Kibble SISC 5 141 Aphrodite 101 09:57:38 08:18:56
3 Velica Argiro SISC 5 138 Alerion Express 33 09:59:25 08:22:49
4 Noflyk Abbott RVicYC 5 140 Jeanneau SO37 10:05:44 08:27:44
5 Natural High Shaw-Mac SYC 5 133 J 30 10:03:09 08:30:03
6 SPUD Collins SCYC 5 148 J 30 10:29:02 08:45:26
7 Lil Surfrider Johnston RVanYC 5 152 Santa Cruz 27 10:32:44 08:46:20
8 Runaway Girl Simpson NYC 5 135 Olson 911 10:23:24 08:48:54
9 Dark Star Porter CFSA 5 148 Crown 34 10:38:48 08:55:12
10 Jaguar Blake CFSA 5 149 Hotfoot 27 10:40:53 08:56:35
11 Nunnehi Winfield EHYC 5 135 Olson 911SE 10:33:19 08:58:49
12 Radiant Heat Brogan SISC 5 136 J 30 10:44:18 09:09:06
13 Hessian Greenwood CFSA 5 157 C&C 35 MK II 11:11:28 09:21:34
14 First Draft Woolcock SISC 5 161 Pocket Rocket 22 11:16:57 09:24:15
15 Wildfire Keating SISC 5 148 Express 30 11:19:17 09:35:41
16 Liming Agate RVicYC 5 154 Yamaha 33 12:39:29 10:51:41
17 Effervescence 1 Bortz SISC 5 142 Cooper 416 13:38:02 11:58:38
Whistler V Parkes RVicYC 5 165 Ohlson 38 DNF DNF

Division 6

RANK BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Plus Ten Levaaho PRYC 6 185 J24 10:34:49 08:25:19
2 The Lounge McQuade CBSA 6 192 Cal 29 10:49:23 08:34:59
3 Pitoraq Heath CFSA 6 194 Windward 30 11:04:57 08:49:09
4 Southern Comfort Gough MBYC 6 218 Catalina 27 11:37:01 09:04:25
5 Joyride Berdine GSC 6 267 San Juan 21 12:11:19 09:04:25
6 Mephisto Mills RVicYC 6 212 C&C 29-1 11:45:14 09:16:50
7 Alto Menos Cowley RVicYC 6 207 Cal 2-29 12:02:42 09:37:48
8 Annie Aubin RVicYC 6 235 C&C 24 12:32:31 09:48:01
9 Love It or List It Tanner PRYC 6 185 J24 12:13:58 10:04:28
Breakaway Gadsby SISC 6 178 1982 Morgan 383 DNF DNF
Amor de Cosmos Mann MBYC 6 237 Tanzer 26 DNF DNF
Skeena Cloud Taylor SISC 6 190? Hunter 28.5 DNC DNC
Little Penguin Gallant MYCBC 6 318 Macgregor DNC DNC
Gargoyle Ireland App 6 227 Ketch/Herreshoff/Nereia DNC DNC
Coda Bragg IYC 6 182 C&C 30 Mk2 DNC DNC
Prairie Sun Windas SNSYC 6 227 Sun 27 DNC DNC

Division 7

RANK BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB DIV RATING CLASS/MAKE ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Mail Order Bride Gorrie NYC 7 -3 F85SR 07:56:23 07:58:29
2 Blackfish Tulip RVanYC 7 74 Farrier 09:12:13 08:20:25
3 Traffic Lott Cow Bay 7 -57 Mod C Class Catamaran 09:42:54 10:22:48
Nice Pear Gladman NWMA 7 9 Multi 23 DNF DNF