2014 Podium

Ben Mohr Rock Channel Islands
001
1…Imp     2…Radiant Heat     3…Caliente
002
1…Kay D     2…Sprite     3…Wildfire
Spring Regatta Walker Rock
004
1…Imp     2…Deryn Mor     3…Caliente
005
1…Electra     2…Imp     3…Soul Thyme
Round Prevost Moresby-Portland
006
1…Caliente     2…Electra     3…Kay D
007
1…Kay D     2…Wildfire     3…Velica
McMillan Trophy Round Saltspring
008
1…Kay D     2…Kaitoa     3…Radiant Heat
009
1…Imp     2…Wildfire     3…Electra
Captain Passage Jack & Jill
010
1…Kay D     2…Electra     3…Imp
011
1…Imp     2…Electra     3…Kaitoa
Round Penders Bas Cobanli Memorial
012
1…Velica     2…Deryn Mor     3…Sprite
013
1…Imp     2…Firsts Draft     3…Electra
Jack Langdon Montague Harbour
015
1…Caliente     2…Kaitoa     3…Oasis
016
1…Deryn Mor     2…First Draft     3…Wildfire
Long Harbour Points Trophy
017
1…Electra     2…Kay D     3…Caliente
018
1…Electra     2…Imp     3…Kay D
Bitter End Crew Award Prevost Challenge
019
Nicholas Sladen-Dew (abs.)
020
1…Electra     2…Caliente     3…Kay D
Kibble Challenge
025
1…Electra     2…Imp     3…Kay D
Most Improved Most Enthusiastic
021
Gyle Keating (Hat Trick)
022
Philippe Erdmer
Broken Tiller Nominations  Broken Tiller 
024
Clockwise from top left: Roger, Art, Greg, Gyle
023
Martin Herbert for “Building”

 

 

Trophy/Donated By: Winner Second Third
Ben Mohr Rock
Roger Banks  Imp  Radiant Heat  Caliente
Ground Hog
Bob MacAllister  Electra  Imp  Kay D
Channel Islands
John & Nancy Rainsford  Kay D  Sprite  Wildfire
Spring Regatta
Don Baxter  Imp  Deryn Mor  Caliente
Walker Rock
Charles Sutcliffe  Electra  Imp  Soul Thyme
Round Prevost
Jim Sinclair  Caliente  Electra  Kay D
Moresby/Portland
Ted Coombes  Kay D  Wildfire  Velica
McMillan Trophy
McMillan Family  Kay D  Kaitoa  Radiant Heat
Round Salt Spring (Club boats)
Steve & Pam Thomas  Imp  Wildfire  Electra
Marshall Sharp (RSI Open)
Norah Sharp  Rags Jackrabbit Baaad Kitty!
Vendee Saltspring
David Wood  Ogopogo  Amoore  Synergy
Jack & Jill
Alicia Baxter  Imp  Electra  Kaitoa
Summer Series
Dick Moore  Electra  ICBM  Caliente
Montague Harbour
Peter McMillan  Deryn Mor  First Draft  Wildfire
Bas Cobanli Memorial
 Roger Kibble & Stuart Farson  Imp  First Draft  Electra
Round Penders
Brian Rowley  Velica  Deryn Mor  Sprite
Captain Passage
Rick Paton  Kay D  Electra  Imp
Jack Langdon
Don Baxter & Tom Butler-Cole  Caliente  Kaitoa  Oasis
Long Harbour
   Electra  Kay-D  Caliente
Wed. Night June
 Electra  ICBM  Imp
Wed. Night July
 Final Dash  Yolanda  Radiant Heat
Wed. Night August
 Electra  Imp  ICBM
Prevost Challenge
Tony Brogan  Electra (4)  Caliente (1)  Kay D (1)
Kibble Cup
Roger Kibble  Electra  Imp  Kay D
Points Trophy
Doug Thomas  Electra  Imp  Kay D
Most Improved
Jim Ballantyne Gyle Keating
Broken Tiller
Bas Cobanli Martin Herbert
Most Enthusiastic Racer
Peter Drage Family Phillipe Erdmer
Best Crew
Lawrie Neish Nic Sladen-Dew