2016 Podium

 

 

Trophy Winner Second Third
Hot Rum Race  First Draft  Electra Deryn Mor
SERIES A
Ben Mohr Velica Second Wind Electra
Ground Hog  Electra  First Draft  Radiant Heat
Channel Islands  Imp  Electra  Velica
Walker Rock  Radiant Heat Velica Electra
Spring Regatta  Velica First Draft Wildfire
Round Prevost  Velica Radiant Heat Caliente
Bas Cobanli Memorial  Imp Velica Radiant Heat
SERIES B
Round Salt Spring (Club boats)  Electra  Velica  Caliente
Marshall Sharp (Open)  n/a
McMillan Trophy  Kay D  Velica  ICBM
Moresby/Portland  Velica  Imp  Wildfire
Jack & Jill  Imp  Radiant Heat  Albatro
Wed. Night June  Imp Velica  Radiant Heat
Wed. Night July  ICBM  Velica  Imp
Captain Passage  Velica  Kay D  Radiant Heat
SERIES C
Wed. Night August  Imp  Velica  Kay D
Montague Harbour  Kay D  Velica  Imp
Jack Langdon  Velica  Jolly Mon  Oasis
Night Race  –  –  –
Round Penders #1  Kaitoa  Imp  Wildfire
Round Penders #2  Velica  Kaitoa  First Draft
Round Penders Trophy  Kaitoa  Velica  Sprite
Long Harbour  Electra  Kaitoa  Velica
Prevost Challenge
Kibble Cup  Velica  Radiant Heat  Wildfire
Points Trophy  Velica  Imp  Radiant Heat
Most Improved  Jim Raddysh
Most Enthusiastic  Jim Raddysh
Broken Tiller  Vincent Argiro

 

TOTAL POINTS 2016
SERIES A                  
BOAT Ben Mohr Ground Hog Channel Islands Walker Rock Spring Regatta Prevost Bas Cobanli TOTAL after 2 throw outs Club Division
VELICA 100 69 80 83 100 100 90 473 A
RADIANT HEAT 0 85 70 100 57 90 80 425 A
IMP 0 77 100 0 0 60 100 337 A
ELECTRA 60 100 90 67 14 0 0 331 A
FIRST DRAFT 0 92 60 33 86 0 10 281 A
WILDFIRE 0 0 40 50 72 70 10 242 A
SPRITE 20 53 50 0 28 10 10 161 A
CALIENTE 0 62 0 0 0 80 0 142 B
BATTLE AXE 20 0 0 17 43 30 10 120 B
SECOND WIND 80 23 0 0 0 0 0 103 B
CODA 0 31 20 0 0 50 0 101 B
OASIS 0 0 30 0 0 0 70 100 A
SKEENA CLOUD 0 15 10 0 0 40 10 75 B
KAY D 0 46 0 0 0 10 0 56 A
DERYN MOR 0 38 0 0 0 0 10 48 B
KAITOA 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 8 A
ICBM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 A
JOLLY MON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 A
EFFERVESCENCE  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 B
SERIES B                
BOAT Portland Moresby RSSI McMillan Wed June Captain Passage Wed July TOTAL after 2 throw outs Club Division
VELICA 100 92 89 92 100 91 384 A
IMP 86 0 56 100 43 82 324 A
KAY D 14 0 100 50 86 73 309 A
ICBM 0 69 78 58 0 100 305 A
RADIANT HEAT 57 62 67 83 72 64 286 A
WILDFIRE 72 31 44 67 57 27 240 A
FIRST DRAFT 0 46 33 75 0 55 209 A
KAITOA 0 77 0 0 0 36 113 A
CALIENTE 0 85 0 8 0 18 111 B
OASIS 43 53 0 0 14 0 110 A
SPRITE 14 0 0 42 0 45 101 A
ELECTRA 0 100 0 0 0 0 100 A
BATTLE AXE 0 0 11 33 28 9 81 B
SECOND WIND 0 38 0 17 0 0 55 B
SKEENA CLOUD 0 0 0 25 0 0 25 B
DERYN MOR 0 0 22 0 0 0 22 B
EFFERVESCENCE  0 15 0 0 0 0 15 B
CODA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 B
JOLLY MON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 A
SERIES C                
BOAT Wed Aug Montague Jack Langdon Pender 1 Pender 2 Long Harbour TOTAL after 2 throw outs Club Division
VELICA 82 88 100 67 100 82 370 A
IMP 100 75 63 92 0 73 340 A
KAITOA 45 25 0 100 92 91 328 A
KAY D 73 100 0 50 75 55 303 A
SPRITE 91 0 0 75 67 45 278 A
WILDFIRE 27 63 13 83 50 36 232 A
FIRST DRAFT 18 0 50 33 83 64 230 A
RADIANT HEAT 55 38 38 58 58 0 209 A
OASIS 0 0 75 25 42 9 151 A
ELECTRA 0 50 0 0 0 100 150 A
SKEENA CLOUD 0 0 0 42 33 27 102 B
JOLLY MON 0 0 88 0 0 0 88 A
ICBM 64 0 0 0 0 0 64 A
DERYN MOR 9 0 0 17 17 18 61 B
SECOND WIND 0 13 13 8 25 0 59 B
BATTLE AXE 36 0 0 0 0 0 36 B
CALIENTE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 B
CODA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 B
EFFERVESCENCE  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 B
TOTAL POINTS  
BOAT Total points
VELICA 1227
IMP 1001
RADIANT HEAT 920
FIRST DRAFT 720
WILDFIRE 714
KAY D 668
ELECTRA 581
SPRITE 540
KAITOA 449
ICBM 369
OASIS 361
CALIENTE 253
BATTLE AXE 237
SECOND WIND 217
SKEENA CLOUD 202
DERYN MOR 131
CODA 101
JOLLY MON 88
EFFERVESCENCE  15
KIBBLE CUP            
BOAT Walker Portland Mor RSSI Montague Round Prevost TOTAL after 1 throw out
VELICA 83 100 92 88 100 380
RADIANT HEAT 100 57 62 38 90 309
WILDFIRE 50 72 31 63 70 255
IMP 0 86 0 75 60 221
ELECTRA 67 0 100 50 0 217
CALIENTE 0 0 85 0 80 165
KAY D 0 14 0 100 10 124
KAITOA 0 0 77 25 0 102
OASIS 0 43 53 0 0 96
FIRST DRAFT 33 0 46 0 0 79
ICBM 0 0 69 0 0 69
SECOND WIND 0 0 38 13 0 51
CODA 0 0 0 0 50 50
BATTLE AXE 17 0 0 0 30 47
SKEENA CLOUD 0 0 0 0 40 40
SPRITE 0 14 0 0 10 24
SOUL THYME 0 0 23 0 0 23
EFFERVESCENCE  0 0 15 0 0 15